Privacy Policy

POTTER’S PALACE MINISTRIES is committed to protecting your privacy. This privacy policy details the manner in which we collect information relating to your visit to our website and how we use it. By accessing our www.abrahamcharles.com you are consenting to the information collection and use procedures described in this privacy policy. If you do not agree to this privacy policy, do not use the POTTER’S PALACE MINISTRIES websites, download any of the data from them or provide information to POTTER’S PALACE MINISTRIES or any affiliated entities by e-mail or other means.

Information Collection

We collect information through two means:

Directly from you – On some of the pages we may ask for personal information in order to provide you a service or carry out a transaction. You are not required to provide this information and in case you do not, it will not be possible for us to provide you the requested service or transaction.

Automatically – We collect information about your visit to our sites, what pages you view and other actions taken within POTTER’S PALACE MINISTRIES sites. When you visit our site, a cookie may be placed on your machine or may be read if you have visited the site previously. Cookies are used to remember the information provided by you so that you do not have to fill it again when you send the message or query next time. Cookies will be placed only for the specified purpose and your information will not be used otherwise. You have the option to disable cookies on your computer.

Collecting Personal Data and why?

Personal Data we collect and process for our own purposes: Collected Data

When you visit our Websites or participate in POTTER’S PALACE MINISTRIES events, POTTER’S PALACE MINISTRIES may collect information, which may include Personal Data, from Individuals as set forth below (collectively referred to as “Collected Data”). For the purposes of General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), POTTER’S PALACE MINISTRIES shall be the controller for the Collected Data – this means that POTTER’S PALACE MINISTRIES decides what Collected Data is processed and why.

Data we process on your behalf: Service Data

We only process Service Data as per our Customer’s instructions. For purposes of the GDPR and the Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection, we are the processor and not the controller of the Service Data. Service Data, as defined in the Terms, means all electronic data, text, messages or other materials, including Personal Data of Users, submitted to the Service(s) by our Customers through Customer’s Account in connection with Customer’s use of the Service(s). We work with our Customers to help them provide notice to their customers concerning the purpose for which Personal Data is processed by POTTER’S PALACE MINISTRIES.

We do not own, control or direct the use of Service Data, and in fact we are largely unaware of what information is being stored on our platform and only access such information as reasonably necessary to provide the Service(s) (including to respond to support requests), as otherwise authorized by Customers or as required by law. Unless we explicitly agree otherwise in writing, you will not process sensitive personal data (such as health data) on our platform.

As the processors of Personal Data on behalf of our Customers, we follow Customer’s instructions with respect to the Service Data to the extent consistent with the functionality of our Service(s). In doing so, we implement technical, physical and administrative measures against unauthorized processing of such information and against loss, destruction of, or damage to, Personal Data.

Information Use

We use your personal information for the following purposes:

To ensure our site is relevant to your needs.
To reply for query and Messages.

We do not sell, rent, or lease our customer lists to third parties.
When collecting contact information that might be used to intimate you about our services, we will always give you the opportunity to opt-out of receiving such communications. Each email we send includes an unsubscribe link allowing you to stop delivery of that type of communication. If you elect to unsubscribe, we will remove you from the relevant list within 10 business days.

How does POTTER’S PALACE MINISTRIES keep Personal data secure?

We use appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect the Personal Data that we collect and process. The measures we use are designed to provide a level of security appropriate to the risk of processing your Personal Data.

Collected Data

If you are an individual resident in EEA, you have the following data protection rights regarding Collected Data:
You can object to processing of your Personal Data, ask us to restrict processing of your Personal Data or request portability of your Personal Data. Again, you can exercise these rights by contacting us.
You have the right to complain to a data protection authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority.
We respond to all requests we receive from individuals wishing to exercise their data protection rights in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

Third party links

Occasionally, we may offer third party services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. So we have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites.

Address

     147 A Park Lane Wembley,
Middlesex, A97SD, GB    

  mail@abrahamcharles.com    
    +44 793 930 0035

Copyright © 2017 – 2018 Potter’s Palace MInistries. Developed by JKL Technologies